Monday, February 23, 2015

Happy UnBirthday

Stampotique challenge this week, #183 is to make an unbirthday card. Hmmmm, I have never received or given one but I put my thinking cap on and decided on something very un-Birthday-ish, perhaps a Birthday cake with Stanpotique legs instead of candles. LOL :

I used mostly stamps by Daniel Torrente.
 Loving the glittery icing, yum, wish it was real, I could eat it to celebrate my unbirthday today. LOL

Thanks for stopping by x


  1. Love the legs sticking out instead of candles and that icing certainly does look yummy

  2. Fabulous, Nikki ! Looks good enough to eat ! Apart from the legs of course....
    Corrie x

  3. Hahaha, sooooooo fun!!!!! What a great sense of humour you have Nikki, I love it and really regret to not participate to your swaperoo :D Hugs

  4. This is so funny - love those "legs" LOL!

  5. I love this Nikki !!!
    Thanks for joining us at the Stampotique Designers Challenge :)

    xx Arwen

  6. Hahaha! This made me laugh, it's very clever! Thanks for playing along with Stampotique


Please leave me some love, your comments make my day :)